Civil War – Roll of Honor

image for roll of honorROLL of HONOR

39th Regiment ♦ Company K Tenth Reserve

John Boyd
Charles W. Crawford
James Irvin
Clark Ferguson
Robert McClaren
Josephus McClure
Samuel Miller
S.G. Mershimer
John Newgen
Robert Perry
Arthur Van Kirk
William Weeby
Milton R. Young

43rd Regiment ♦ Battery B First Artillery

Alexander P. Alcorn
Thomas Cadwallader
Henry Caton
Robert Chambers
Henry T. Danforth
Hernando J. Duff
Samuel Duff
Robert S. Dunnon
Charles B. Elwell
Andrew J. Gilkey
Isaac J. Grubb
Peter G. Hoagland
F.J. Holford
Henry Howe
John G. Hughston
Franklin Johnston
Haines J. Kerns
James M. McCiurg
James H. McCleary
T.K. McClelland
James McGinnis
David Might
James S. Miller
John P. Monasmith
George Ralston
Frederick B. Seifert
Eli Shaffer
William H. Shaffer
David L. Shoff
Edward M. Smoot
David B. Stoudt
John W. Summers
Thomas W. Tait
William N. Waldron
John M. Williams
Issac P. Wilson

76th Regiment ♦ Company A

DeWitt Barlow
James G. Bowden
Philip Carr
Wilson D. Cooper
Robert Dairimple
Joseph S. Deyolia
Samuel R. Emery
H.E. Fulkerson
Savalian W. Fuller
John Ginter
Stephen R. Godfrey
H. Hackenthorn
J. Hackenthorn
John Hannah
Jasper H. Harding
Philip Huff
Joseph W. Liebendorfer
William Lock
John M. McGowen
James Mckee
Daniel McVey
David W. Malone
Adam Miller
Joseph W. Owrey
Robert M. Sarver
Christain Seigle
John Shook
John Smiley
Richard Sneyd
John A. Specht
George W. Stewart
George W. Trover
Tracy Wait
Jacob Warner

Company G

Michael Alford
David Baldridge
John C. Brown
John Campbell
John L. Curry
A.W. Donaldson
James Hagan
David Hamill
Jesse Harvey
Isaac Henderson
James Hughes
James Long
Samuel Long
Hiram Louden
James Lynch
James C. McCandless
David Metcalf
Peter Meyers
Joseph Quigley
James C. Rigby
Amos Shawley
John Snodgrass
David C. Weaver

77th Regiment ♦ New Company H

William Barnes
James Bonnell
James Braslin
Abraham Carpenter
Ephraim Cover
Henry Dulkison
George Ebbert
Jacob M. Fasnott
John C. Hughsten
John Montgomery
Thomas R. Murdock
Thomas Potts
Samuel Spencer
G.W.W. Vaniman

100th (Roundhead) Regiment

Matthew M. Dawson, Lieutenant Colonel

Company B

Thomas N. Armstrong
John H. Anderson
Aaron Angell
James W. Black
William A. Clark, Jr.
Manasah B. Coyle
Joseph D. Creighton
James Davidson
David Gaily
Josiah C. Golden
David Hays
Emanuel Heasley
James A. Henry
David B. Hutchison
Hugh Jackson
David Jones
Jonas Kauffman
George B. McCaslin
Andrew McComb
Joseph McConkey
John H. McConnell
George Newberry
Walter C. Oliver
Andrew Palmer
Henry Petezick
E.F.S. Pinkerton
William M. Ramsey
Andrew Rowles
William S. Sample
Samuel B. Wilson

Company E

Joseph R. Ault
John W. Bentley
John S. Book
Joseph E. Book
Henry Boosel
Washington S. Brown
William H. Brown
William J. Bruce
Milton C. Campbell
David S. Emery
Francis P. Ferree
Jacob Fox
James S. Gill
Joseph W. Hennon
Robert J. Hindman
Eli Hunt
Stewart Hunt
Robert R. Jamison
Joseph B. Junkin
William Locke
John M. Lowden
John T. McCaslin
James McConnell
James D. McCune
John H. McNees
George Magee
John H. Martin
William Montgomery
Samuel Moore
Thomas D. Nelson
James A. Parker
Henry Ralston
Augustus Reed
Robert W. Rodgers
William H. Rodgers
Marquis Shaw
Jasper B. Smith
David Studebaker
Samuel H. Walker
John A. Watson
James H. Weakley
Samuel F. Wilson
Henry C. Wood
James S. Wood
Samuel R. Wood
Joseph Wooley

Company F

James W. Aiken
Silas W. Alford
Henry H. Allen
Philip W. Anthony
John C. Budd
Matthasis Crowl
P.W. Dougherty
Robert Duke
William Edmondson
John Elder
John K. Ewing
Solomon W. Fisher
James H. Forbes
Robert A. Forbes
John W. Forney
John Gates
David J. Gilfillan
Baxter Irvine
Jesse F. Kelty
Henry Kennedy
James F. Kennedy
John 0. Kerr
Daniel Lanham
Robert Linton
George McClarren
David F. McCreary
George S. McCreary
William J. McKee
Jackson McLean
Henry Malasky
William S. Mcknight
James S. Patterson
Alex M. Randolph
Robert C. Reynolds
William M. Reynolds
Jesse B. Rutter
John C. Sampson
John Shafner
Luther M. Sharp
William J. Stickle
William Stickle
William Tate
John Thompson
Isaac W. Wagoner
Samuel L. Witherow
James R. Young

Company H

James E. Bay
Jacob Bohlander
Thomas Eckenrode
Thaddeus S. Haus
Uriah Hecka
James C. Huggart
James P. Jones
Leander C. Morrow
John Sparks
Levi F. Spragg
John Wagner

Company I

John Best
Edward Corben
George M. Hammond
William Holliday
Samuel J. Morrow
Thomas Taylor

Company K

Richard P. Craven
James C. English
John Fish
John W. Galey
Thomas C. Glenn
Alexander Gordon
James Henderson
Albert Humbert
Thomas Kelty
William Lattin
David V. McCallister
William McCallister
J.G. McCauley
George McKinley
J. Ferris McMillan
Charles C. Mitchell
Ethan S.Morehead
Evan Morris
John M. Mosbrook
Samuel Norris
Charles A. Nutt
John W. Simmons
James M. Smith
Edward J.R. Spencer
Samuel P. Steen
James S. Van Gorder
Irester Vogan

101st Regiment ♦ Company C

James L. Ault
James Baker
John H. Baker
Thomas Birkbeck
David Black
Silas Blair
Christian Bower
Joseph M. Boyd
John Bruce
John Clark
A. Depue Cole
Dill Crider
James Crider
Benjamin H. Delrumple
William Dougherty
Jacob Freed
Issac Fisher Dewitt C. Freeman
John Funkhouser
William W. Glenn
Patrick Genan
Thomas Horn
Burton Joseph
Hugh Kirkwood
Adam Klink
John M. McClurg
Joseph A. Morrow
Jacob Miller
Theodore Muchlehouse
Jackson Park
John Piersol
Theodore J. Plants
John Quigley
John Reed
Robert Russell
William W. Robinson
Peter J. Sprinker
John Stewart
Robert Stewart
Joseph Swagers
Milo Thompson
Alexander Van Kirk

103rd Regiment ♦ Company K

John Allman
John W. Blair
James Burk
Willam Caldwell
William Justice
John McClung
Joseph C. Mapes
George W. Nelson
John Price
Samuel Reed
Thomas C. Reeseman
John Stangle
Andrew Thorn

109th Regiment ♦ Company D

Peter Magee
Lewis E. Young

134th Regiment ♦ Company A

Gilman Branch
H.H. Breckenridge
Bazeleel Cameron
Patrick Finican
Matthias Fisher
Mark C. Kelso
William W. Leech
George H. Ligo
John Lindsey
George Livingston
David E. Morrow
Simon S. Paden
David P. Ream
Musser D. Rudesill
James W. Shoemaker

Company B

Powell Ailcester
John Brant
Adam Emery
Jonothan Harlan
D.S. Heckathorn
? Kennedy
Luaghey Kennedy
James B. McCune
John McCune
John Magee
William H. Munnell
Isaiah Patterson
John W. Stuart

Company D

J.M. McMillan
William W. Miller
Cosset Reynolds

Company H

James D. Clark
William H. Cox
H.M. Dinsmore
Simon Lutton
Thomas P. Munnell
Caleb G. Russell
George W. Weir, Sr.
David Young
James W. Zuver

Company I

Hugh Barnes
William C. Best
Joseph A. Davidson
Reed A. Davidson
Johnston Degarimo
Albert Feasel
Noah Jenkins
Samuel McKim
Henry V. Miller
Robert Miller
Samuel Minner
William Mitchell
James M. Reed
William P.Smith
John B. Swisher

159th Regiment ♦ 14th Cavalry

Andrew Barnhart
James Barnhart
Joseph Barnhart
George C. Bidwell
John Conn
James Cook
John Craig
Eli Crawford
T.S. Cumberland
Sarax Gibson
William Gilliland
David Houk
William Johnston
Daniel Laughrey
Joseph McDaniel
Samuel Maxwell
John J. Rayser
William Reedy
Harrison Ringer
Samuel Shook
Josiah C. Strickler
James Tingley
Samuel Tingley
Samuel White
William H. White

55th Regiment ♦ Company E

John W. Farrell

Company I

Morrison Delaney
John Houston

212th Regiment ♦ 6th Artillery

Battery M

Isaac H. Cole
James S. Cotton
James Dickey
Thomas C. Matticks